Clan Tourney Success in 2015 Spring Kotei Season #10

A fairly steady time in Kotei-land this week, with some flashes for some lower-ranked Clans. Crab grabbed its second win of the environment (and moved up to 6th place), and Dragon got its first (and also swapped places at the bottom of the rankings with Spider).

20F Arc
Players% of FieldMade CutWon% Made CutRelative Chance of Making Cut*
Crab789.1%14217.9%0.91
Crane9911.6%21421.2%1.08
Dragon9711.3%14114.4%0.73
Lion9210.7%16117.4%0.88
Mantis10512.3%28826.7%1.35
Phoenix10111.8%26225.7%1.31
Scorpion8910.4%18520.2%1.03
Spider11012.8%14112.7%0.65
Unicorn8610.0%18120.9%1.06
8571692519.7%0.18

* This is the chance of a clan making the cut, as compared to the average clan, normalized to 1.0. So a 1 is average, with higher than 1 meaning a better chance (2 would be double) and lower than 1 meaning a worse chance (0.5 would be half).

Making the Cut Rankings
1: Mantis – 27%
2: Phoenix – 26%
3: Crane – 21%
4: Unicorn – 21%
5: Scorpion – 20%
AVERAGE (per Clan) 20%
6: Crab – 18%
7: Lion – 17%
9: Dragon – 14%
8: Spider – 13%

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.