Seeds of Decay Meta-Game Update #3

This is probably all of the data we’re going to get on the standard Seeds of Decay environment. Ruby Championships UK are after the ban goes into effect, but I don’t think there’s anything else between now and then.

Seeds of Decay
Players% of FieldMade CutWon% Made CutRelative Chance of Making Cut
Crab7612.8%17622.4%13.5%
Crane6210.4%12119.4%-1.8%
Dragon6310.6%11217.5%-11.4%
Lion7212.1%16222.2%12.7%
Mantis6911.6%16323.2%17.6%
Phoenix6611.1%18327.3%38.4%
Scorpion7011.8%11415.7%-20.3%
Spider437.2%511.6%-41.0%
Unicorn559.3%10218.2%-7.8%
Unaligned183.0%422.2%
59412020.1%18.3%

Make the Cut Rankings
1) Phoenix – 27%
2) Mantis – 23%
3) Crab – 22%
4) Lion – 22%
4a) Unaligned – 22%
AVERAGE – 20%
5) Crane – 19%
6) Unicorn – 18%
7) Dragon – 17%
8 ) Scrorpion – 16%
9) Spider – 12%

5 thoughts on “Seeds of Decay Meta-Game Update #3

  1. I believe the discussion on the Christmas bans is in the L5R content that was last recorded, which is still in the editing room. So recorded, but not yet released.

    1. Yeah, I’m sitting here listening to Benjamin sing “Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star,” and the episode is sitting up in my office waiting for me to finish it. The editing requires a large chunk of dedicated time and isolation that I’ve had trouble finding of late.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.