Well, the two biggest ones, anyway (biggest tournaments, that is, I don’t have the BigDeck winner, which I believe was a Governor’s Estate/Divining Pool combo deck of some sort). We hope to have both Case and Corey on the podcast in the near future (I have not spoken with Adam Carey, the Scorpion player who drew with Corey in the Second Chance finals), so stay tuned for their thoughts on the tournaments and the environment.
edit: Adam Carey’s deck from the Second Chance event has been added below
Crane Scouts – Case Kiyonaga – GenCon Main Event Winner (Arc)
Exquisite Palace of the Crane
Akagi Sensei
Dynasty:
# Holding (18)
1 Oracle of the Void xp
1 Bamboo Harvesters – exp
1 Bookkeeper
1 Deep Harbor
3 Bountiful Fields
1 Family Dojo
1 Temple of Tengen
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Marketplace
3 Productive Mine
# Personality (22)
1 Togashi Mitsu inexp
3 Daidoji Gensai
3 Daidoji Kinta
1 Daidoji Ryushi
2 Daidoji Tametaka
1 Daidoji Tametaka – exp
1 Daidoji Tobei
3 Daidoji Ujirou
2 Doji Soeka
1 The Dark Naga – exp
1 The Shakash – exp
3 Zenathaar
Fate:
3 Enslaved Djinn
3 Frontier Farmer
1 Ring of Earth
1 Ring of Water
1 A Game of Dice
1 Creating Order
2 Fall Back!
2 Fearful Volley
3 Inspired Leadership
3 Way of the Mantis
2 Deliberations
1 The Turtle’s Shell
3 Unholy Strike
2 Holding Cells
2 Persuasive Tactics
1 Contentious Terrain
1 The Crystal Tears
1 Sudden Movement
2 Thoughtless Sacrifice
2 Coward!
1 Relentless
1 Move the Troops
1 New Cavalry Tactics
Dragon Dueling – Corey Beahon – Second Chance Winner/Tie (Strict)
The Remote Monastery of the Dragon
Hojatsu Sensei
# Dynasty (40)
# Personality (22)
3 Bayushi Akagi
3 Mirumoto Hikuryo
3 Mirumoto Niwa
3 Mirumoto Reiji
1 Mirumoto Shikei, the Laughing Dragon xp
3 Mirumoto Takanori
3 Mirumoto Tsukazu
3 Oneiyara
# Holding (18)
3 Ashigaru Fort
3 Bountiful Fields
1 Counting House
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Gold Mine
2 Secluded Outpost
3 Vast Paddy Fields
# Fate (40)
# Strategy (26)
2 Come One at a Time
2 Death from Above
3 Do Not Delay!
3 In Stillness, Forge the Soul
2 Inspired Leadership
3 Reprisal
2 Sanctioned Duel
2 Sneak Attack
2 Tonfajutsu
2 Way of the Dragon
3 Weakness Exposed
# Ring (2)
1 Ring of Air
1 Ring of Earth
# Item (12)
1 Ancestral Armor of the Dragon Clan – exp
3 Bo of Ritual Blessings
2 Deadly Bisento
3 Tested Blade
3 Utaku’s Destiny
Scorpion – Adam Carey – GenCon Second Chance Winner/Tie (Strict)
The Shadowed Estate of the Scorpion
Jutsushi Sensei
Dynasty (40)
2 Slanderer
3 Bountiful Fields
3 Geisha House
3 Voice of Experience
2 Bookkeeper
1 Counting House
2 Expansive Range
2 Brilliant Cascade Inn
3 Bayushi Shizuka
3 Bayushi Toshimo
3 Bayushi Akane
3 Bayushi Akagi
3 Shosuro Kayo
3 Shosuro Tagiso
3 Bayushi Kotomuri
1 Bayushi Nitoshi xp2
Fate:
3 Utaku’s Destiny
3 Jiramu’s Wakizashi
2 Kaiu Axe
1 Ancestral Armor of the Scorpion Clan
1 Ring of Air
1 Ring of Earth
2 The Greater Threat
2 Strength in Subtlety
3 Inspired Devotion
2 Fall Back
2 Inexplicable Challenge
2 Contentious Terrain
3 Reprisal
2 Disrupting the Rhythm
3 Ramifications
2 Final Sacrifice
3 Relentless
1 Back to the Front
2 Sneak Attack
Where can I find the other ARC decklists?
I have Case’s decklist because he e-mailed it to me (he has also posted it on the Crane forums). I don’t have others at the moment, although some players may have posted them on the appropriate Clan forums.
Don’t the tournament organizers have a list of decks? Can we not get the lists from them?
They have since posted these two, and Adam Carey’s deck from the Second Chance, at alderac.com/forum. I don’t know if they have, and/or plan to post, any other decklists.