Shadow’s Embrace Meta-Game Update #3

Apparently update #2 was not the last, since there has a little bit more information posted up about one or two of the tournaments. Not much has changed. And I’ll say – again – probably the last update for the TSE environment.

Note that this updated information came after we had recorded the TSE review episodes (which, I swear, you’re going to get one of these days), and so where this information differs slightly from what’s said in the podcast, these numbers are more recent.

Shadows Embrace (post-errata)
Players% of FieldMade CutWon% Made Cut
Crab6115.0%17327.9%
Crane389.3%8221.1%
Dragon409.8%11227.5%
Lion5112.5%12123.5%
Mantis4310.6%9120.9%
Phoenix5313.0%15328.3%
Scorpion4410.8%7115.9%
Spider327.9%4112.5%
Unicorn297.1%931.0%
Unaligned163.9%4125.0%
4079623.5%

 

Shadows Embrace (full environment)
Players% of FieldMade CutWon% Made Cut
Crab10914.5%26623.9%
Crane699.2%14320.3%
Dragon7810.4%18323.1%
Lion8611.4%23426.7%
Mantis8711.6%20423.0%
Phoenix9712.9%301030.9%
Scorpion8611.4%17319.8%
Spider537.0%9117.0%
Unicorn658.6%17426.2%
Unaligned222.9%5122.7%
75217923.8%

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.