The Coming Storm Decklists #1 (All The Pre-GenCon T2 Edition)

You may recall that I did a post centralizing and preserving all of the Ivory legal Kotei T2 decklists (followed by some analysis). Well, here we go again, except this time for the TCS-legal Kotei, a much smaller bunch. Given the much smaller size, I don’t anticipate a formal card breakdown this time, but I still think it’s helpful to keep in mind what did well during this time frame, as we move closer to GenCon.

 

Jorge Matar – Scorpion

The Shadowed Estate of the Scorpion

3 Brilliant Cascade Inn
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Small-Time Bully
3 Exquisite Silk Works
2 Imperial Explorer Dojo
1 Bookkeeper
1 Counting House
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced

2 A Fever in the Blood

3 Bayushi Akane
3 Bayushi Fuyuko
3 Bayushi Shizuka
3 Shosuro Hotaka
3 Shosuro Takazaki
3 Otomo Demiyah
Bayushi Kachiko Experienced CoM
Shosuro Kameyoi Experienced

3 Encircled Terrain
3 Strategic Withdrawal
3 Tactical Setback
3 Breaking the Rhythm
3 Inexplicable Challenge
3 Ramifications
3 Oppression
3 Delicate Gamble
3 Mercantile Conflict
3 Way of the Scorpion
3 A Growing Rift
2 Flashy Technique

Kamalakar’s Harem
Ancestral Armor of the Scorpion Experienced

Ring of Earth

 

Felipe Alegre – Unicorn

The Golden Plains of the Unicorn

3 Cloth Market
3 Stables
3 Traveling Market
3 Family Dojo
3 Famous Bazaar
1 Counting House
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced

1 Purge of Fudoism
Dark Audience
Journey’s End Siege

3 Shinjo Yoshie
3 Moto Okano
3 Utaku Sang-Ju
2 Shinjo Okiau
1 Iuchi Chiwa
Shinjo Tselu Experienced
Shinjo Kinto Experienced 2
Tsiang, the Benevolent
Moto Naleesh, the Living Goddess Experienced
Iuchi Karasu Inexperienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced
Tsuruchi Inexperienced
The Shakash Experienced

3 Deliberations
3 New Cavalry Tactics
3 Versatile Army
3 Advance Warning
2 Breaking the Rhythm
2 Thoughtless Sacrifice
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Unholy Strike
2 Contentious Terrain
1 Coward!
1 A Champion’s Strike
1 The Turtle’s Shell
1 Sudden Movement
Creating Order
A Game of Dice

3 Spitting Llama
3 Cavalry Escort
2 Elephant Cavalry
Koan’s Staff
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced
Ancestral Armor of the Unicorn Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Kevin Whaley – Unicorn

The Golden Plains of the Unicorn

3 Stables
3 Family Dojo
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Voice of Experience
2 Yukihime’s Hot Springs
1 Shrine to Hachiman
Oracle of the Void Experienced

Dark Audience

3 Utaku Sayaka
3 Shinjo Okiau
3 Utaku Sang-Ju
3 Moto Okano
3 Utaku Sakiko
Shinjo Tselu Experienced
Shinko Kinto Experienced 2
Iuchi Karasu Inexperienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced
Zansho Experienced

3 Advance Warning
3 New Cavalry Tactics
2 Unholy Strike
2 Back to the Front
2 Thoughtless Sacrifice
2 The False Route
2 Fall Back!
2 Unsettling Gathering
1 Contentious Terrain
1 Lakeside Retreat
1 The Crystal Tears
1 Bleak Lands
A Game of Dice
Creating Order

3 Elephant Cavalry
3 Spitting Llama
3 Cavalry Escort
3 Kaiu Axe
2 Ominous Armor

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Jim Chin – Dragon

The Remote Monastery of the Dragon

3 Famous Bazaar
3 Fudoist Temple
3 General’s Hatamoto
3 Gold Mine
3 Heavy Infantry Dojo
2 Productive Mine
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Temple of Tengen

3 Mirumoto Reiji
3 Mirumoto Hatsuto
2 Togashi Yayoi
2 Mirumoto Takanori
2 Mirumoto Tsukazu
2 Togashi Korimi
Kitsuki Kinaro Experienced
Mirumoto Kalen Experienced
Mirumoto Katagi Experienced
Mirumoto Shikei, the Laughing Dragon Experienced
Togashi Mitsu Inexperienced
Togashi Noboru, the Shattered Star Experienced
Usagi Seki, the Untouchable

3 Swift Sword Cut
3 Tonfajutsu
2 Advance Warning
2 Back to the Front
2 Discretionary Valor
2 Sudden Movement
2 The Crystal Tears
2 The Turtle’s Shell
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Versatile Army
Elemental Adroitness
Creating Order
A Game of Dice

3 Tiger Claw
3 Family Sword
2 Lost Blade of the Maharaja
2 Tested Blade
2 Versatile Blade
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Chris Pepe – Lion

The Honorable Garrison of the Lion
Satoru Sensei

Frost Dragon Festival

3 Suana Dojo
3 Copper Mine
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Jade Pearl Inn
2 Roaming Caravan
2 Yukihime’s Hot Springs
1 Bookkeeper
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced

3 Akodo Daiken
3 Ikoma Ichimoko
3 Ikoma Jeiku
3 Matsu Misato
3 Matsu Miura
2 Matsu Agai
Ikoma Natsu Experienced
Jikoji, Fist of Stone
Morito Inoue, Scourge of the Plains
Akodo Dairuko, the Steel Lion Experienced 2

3 Contentious Terrain
3 Coward!
3 Determined Challenge
3 Sudden Movement
3 Unholy Strike
2 Back to the Front
2 For the Fallen
2 Lakeside Retreat
2 Unsettling Gathering
A Game of Dice
Creating Order

3 Ashigaru Spearmen
3 Sparrow Clan Aide
3 Zlkyt’s Family
2 Cavalry Escort
Ancestral Armor of the Lion Clan Experienced

False Ring of the Void
Ring of Earth
Ring of Water

 

Martin Provoost – Unicorn

The Golden Plains of the Unicorn
Aranai Sensei

3 Stabes
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Cloth Market
2 Famous Bazaar
2 Yukihime’s Hot Springs
1 Bookkeeper
1 General’s Hatamoto
1 Counting House
The Topaz Dojo
Temple of Tengen
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced

1 Military Alliance

3 Moto Daiken
3 Shinjo Okiau
2 Moto Chinua
1 Moto Paikao
1 Iuchi Chiwa
1 Iuchi Wattu
Shinjo Kinto Experienced
Shinjo Kinto Experienced 2
Tsiang, the Benevolent
The Shakash Experienced
Nishoji, the Steel-Eyed
The Dark Naga Experienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced
Moto Naleesh, the Living Goddess Experienced

3 Death of the Winds
3 The Sun Returns
2 Reprisal
2 Entrenched Position
2 Sudden Movement
2 Come One at a Time
2 Weakness Exposed
2 Fall Back!
2 Breaking the Rhythm
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Expensive Achievement
1 The Eternal Rainbows
1 Way of the Unicorn
A Game of Dice
Creating Order

3 Lone Sentry
2 Cavalry Escort

3 Family Sword
3 Utaku’s Destiny
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Robert Almgren – Dragon

The Remote Monastery of the Dragon
Hojatsu Sensei

3 Gold Mine
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Nexus of Lies
3 Productive Mine
2 Deep Harbor
1 Family Library
Oracle of the Void Experienced

3 Glimpse of the Unicorn
Dark Audience

3 Togashi Korimi
3 Mitumoto Higaru
3 Komori Taruko
Togashi Mitsu Inexperienced
Kimura, the Forgiver of Sins
Tsi Hayamizu, the Hand of Steel
Mirumoto Kalen Experienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced
The Dark Naga Experienced
Mirumoto Shikei, the Laughing Dragon Experienced
Zansho Experienced
Tsuruchi Inexperienced
Kokujin Inexperienced

3 Wrath of Osano-Wo
3 Demonstrating Technique
3 Weakness Exposed
3 Sudden Movement
2 Fall Back!
2 Breaking the Rhythm
2 Entrenched Position
1 Focus
1 Find Your Center
Elemental Adroitness
A Game of Dice
Creating Order

3 Brothers of Jade
3 Bounty Hunter
3 Justice of the Crane
3 Family Sword
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth
Ring of Water
Ring of the Void

 

Dave Simpson – Crane

The Exquisite Palace of the Crane

3 Marketplace
3 Kabuki Theater Troupe
3 Jade Pearl Inn
2 House of Exotic Goods
2 Carpenter’s Shrine
1 Family Library
1 Shikegawa’s Court
1 Deep Harbor
1 Counting House
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced

3 Daidoji Kinta
3 Daidoji Soken
3 Doji Dainagon
3 Daidoji Tametaka
2 Doji Soeka
2 Daidoji Ujirou
1 Iuchi Wattu
Doji Hakuseki Experienced 3
Asahina Shigemitsu
Doji Hoturi Inexperienced
Doji Makoto, the Smiling Blade Experienced
Doji Tatsuki Experienced

3 Thoughtless Sacrifice
3 Block Supply Lines
3 Favors
3 Delicate Gamble
3 Flashy Technique
3 Discretionary Valor
3 Encircled Terrain
3 Inexplicable Challenge
2 Breaking the Rhythm
2 Entrenched Position
2 Tactical Setback
1 A Growing Rift
Creating Order
A Game of Dice

3 Sparrow Clan Aide

Ring of Earth
Ring of the Void

 

Jeff Williams – Mantis

The Fruitful Port of the Mantis

Frost Dragon Festival

3 Kobune Port
3 Family Dojo
3 Bountiful Fields
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Famous Bazaar
2 Shrine to Hachiman
1 Bookkeeper
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced

3 Yoritomo Tonganin
3 Yoritomo Yusuke
3 Tsuruchi Kaito
2 Yoritomo Shotsuo
1 Iuchi Wattu
Tsuruchi Inexperienced
Yoritomo Minori Experienced
Tochiko, the Jagged Tusk of Death
Zansho Experienced
Okazaki, Breaker of Wills
The Shakash Experienced
Yoritomo Yashinko Experienced
Mirumoto Kalen Experienced

3 The Tale of the Disgraced
3 Back to the Front
3 New Cavalry Tactics
2 Sudden Movement
2 Advance Warning
2 The Crystal Tears
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Uncovering the Culprit
2 Unholy Strike
2 Bleak Lands
2 Blanketed Forest

3 Justice of the Crane
3 Cavalry Escort
3 Frontier Farmer
3 Enslaved Djinn
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced
Koan Staff

Ring of Earth

 

James Balthis – Crane

The Exquisite Palace of the Crane
Akagi Sensei

3 Daidoji Tametaka
3 Daidoji Ryushi
3 Daidoji Tunshi
3 Daidoji Ujirou
3 Daidoji Kinta
2 Daidoji Gensai
Zansho Experienced
Tsuruchi Inexperienced
Daidoji Tametaka Experienced
Asakai The Tireless

3 Marketplace
3 Productive Mine
3 Jade Pearl Inn
2 Bookkeeper
3 Family Dojo
2 Shrine to Hachiman
2 General Hatamoto
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced

3 Advance Warning
3 New Cavalry Tactics
3 Unholy Strike
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Back to the Front
2 Strength in Subtlety
2 Versatile Army
2 Inspired Leadership
2 Relentless
2 Deliberations
1 Sudden Movement
1 Coward!
Creating Order
A Game of Dice

3 Enslaved Djinn
3 Expert Archers
3 Cavalry Escort
Egg of P’an Ku Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Void
Ring of Earth

 

Nick Keyuravong – Scorpion

The Shadowed Estate of the Scorpion
Jutsushi Sensei

3 Bayushi Akagi
3 Bayushi Akane
3 Bayushi Meiko
3 Bayushi Mifuyu
3 Bayushi Shizuka
3 Yogo Nobukai
2 Shosuro Tagiso
1 Shosuro Tosaku
Bayushi Nitoshi Experienced
Bayushi Nitoshi, the Poison Mask Experienced 2

3 Geisha House
3 Jade Pearl Inn
2 Productive Mine
3 Slave Pits
2 Abundant Farmlands
1 Counting House
1 Yukihime’s Hot Springs
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Temple of Tengen

3 Strategic Withdrawal
3 Breaking the Rhythm
3 Deliberations
3 Strike as the Earth
3 Suffer the Consequences
3 Unholy Strike
3 Unpleasant Truths
2 Allied Efforts
1 Provoked Violence
1 Ritual Preparation
1 Strength in Subtlety
1 Unsettling Gathering
A Game of Dice
Creating Order

3 Frontier Farmer
3 Ashigaru spearmen
3 Storm Forged Blade
Koan’s Staff

Ring of Air

 

Brian Seims – Crane

The Exquisite Palace of the Crane

3 Doji Razan
3 Kakita Izumiko
3 Kakita Amiki
2 Daidoji Soken
2 Doji Natsuyo
2 Doji Katata
1 Kakita Jikeru
Kakita Ichigiku Experienced
Doji Makoto Experienced
Doji Hakuseki Experienced 3
Suzume Shindo, the Final Blade
Doji Tatsuki Experienced
Doji Hoturi Inexperienced

3 Kabuki Theater Troupe
3 Marketplace
2 Poorly Placed Garden
2 Bookkeeper
2 Shigekawa’s Court
2 Carpenters Shrine
2 Deeds and Words
1 Haiku School
1 Counting House

3 Delicate Gamble
3 Iajutsu Dojo
3 Breaking the Rhythm
3 Sanctioned Duel
3 The Eternal Chase
3 Block Supply Lines
3 Discretionary Valor
3 My Lords Favor
3 Swan Technique
2 Do Not Delay
2 Stand or Run
2 Flashy Technique
1 Thousand Year Rivalry
1 Demonstrating Technique

3 Sparrow Clan Aide
3 Blessed Sword
Crane Armor

Ring of Fire

 

Benoit Sigal – Unicorn

The Golden Plains of the Unicorn

3 Cloth Market
3 Jade Pearl Inn
2 Deep Harbor
3 Shrine to Hachiman
3 Stables
3 Family Dojo

Dark Audience

3 Katoaka
3 Shinjo Okiau
3 Utaku Sakiko
3 Utaku Sang-ju
3 Shinjo Yoshie
2 Shinjo Sujikaro
1 Utaku Hyu-yeon
Shinjo Tselu Experienced
Shinjo Kinto Experienced 2
Iuchi Karasu Inexperienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced

3 Expensive Achievement
3 The False Route
3 New Cavalry Tactics
3 Soul’s Sacrifice
3 Incapactitated
2 Advance Warning
2 Bleak Lands
2 Unholy Strike
2 Thoughtless Sacrifice
2 Kharmic Strike
2 Back to the Front
1 Sudden Movement
1 Merciless Assault
1 Sneak Attack
Creating Order

3 Spitting Llama
3 Cavalry Escort
1 Long Range Scout
1 Chagatai’s Legion

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Sebastien Michaux – Unicorn

The Golden Plains of the Unicorn

3 Cloth Market
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Stables
2 Voice of Experience
2 Famous Bazaar
2 Yukihime’s Hot Springs
1 Bookkeeper
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Temple of Tengen
Oracle of the Void Experienced

Dark Audience

3 Shinjo Okiau
3 Utaku Sakiko
3 Utaku Sang-ju
3 Moto Okano
2 Iuchi Chiwa
1 Moto Alagh
1 Kaiu Nakagawa
1 Iuchi Wattu
Shinko Tselu Experienced
Shinjo Kinto Experienced 2
Iuchi Karasu Inexperienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced

3 Advance Warning
3 Discretionary Valor
3 Expensive Achievement
2 Coward!
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Sudden Movement
2 Versatile Army
2 Thoughtless Sacrifice
1 The False Route
1 New Cavalry Tactics
1 Deliberations
1 Lakeside Retreat
1 Incapacitated
1 Contentious Terrain
1 The Crystal Tears
1 Pack Tactics
Creating Order

2 Cavalry Escort
2 Ominous Armor
1 Spitting Llama
1 Kaiu Axe
1 Utaku’s Destiny
1 Storm Forged Blade
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced
Ancestral Armor of the Unicorn Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Kevin Ho – Scorpion

The Shadowed Estate of the Scorpion

3 Small-Time Bully
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Exquisite Silk Works
3 Brilliant Cascade Inn
3 Geisha House
2 Slanderer
1 Counting House
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced

3 Bayushi Fyuko
3 Bayushi Shizuka
3 Otomo Demiyah
3 Shosuro Hotaka
3 Yogo Takashi
2 Bayushi Jinn-ja
2 Bayushi Akane
Bayushi Kachiko ExperiencedCoM

3 Mercantile Conflict
3 Tactical Setback
3 Oppression
3 Ramifications
3 Encircled Terrain
3 Block Supply Lines
3 A Growing Rift
3 Way of the Scorpion
2 Relocating the Court
2 Strategic Withdrawal
2 Favors
2 Delicate Gamble
2 Imperial Summons
1 Inexplicable Challenge
A Game of Dice

3 Kamalakar’s Harem
Ancestral Armor of the Scorpion Experienced

 

David Lapp – Scorpion

The Shadowed Estate of the Scorpion

3 Exquisite Silk Works
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Vast Paddy Fields
3 Ashigaru Fort
3 Brilliant Cascade Inn
2 Slanderer
1 Abundant Farmlands
1 Farmer’s Market
1 Counting House
Bamboo Harvesters – Experienced

3 Bayushi Akane
3 Bayushi Shizuka
3 Yogo Takashi
3 Shosuro Takazaki
3 Bayushi Jin-e
Bayushi Nitoshi – Experienced

3 Oppression
3 Planted Evidence
3 Ramifications
3 Tactical Setback
3 Honor Replaces Rage
3 Deliberations
3 Block Supply Lines
3 Strategic Withdrawal
3 Unholy Strike
3 Uncertainty
3 A Growing Rift
3 Way of the Scorpion

Ancestral Armor of the Scorpion Clan – Experienced

Kamalakar’s Harem

 

Jeff “Chris” Medico – Mantis

The Fruitful Port of the Mantis

3 Bountiful Fields
3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Kobune Port
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Family Dojo
2 Shrine to Hachiman
1 Bookkeeper

3 Tsuruchi Kaito
3 Yoritomo Shotsuo
3 Yoritomo Tonganin
3 Yoritomo Yusuke
1 Iuchi Wattu
Moshi Rukia Experienced
Tsuruchi Inexperienced
Tsuruchi Yashiro Experienced
Yoritomo Minori Experienced
Yoritomo Yashinko Experienced
Tochiko, The Jagged Tusk of Death
Okazaki Breaker of Wills
The Shakash Experienced
Zansho Experienced

3 New Cavalry Tactics
3 The Tale of the Disgraced
3 Unholy Strike
2 Advance Warning
2 Back to the Front
2 Sudden Movement
2 The Crystal Tears
2 Uncovering the Culprit
2 Unsettling Gathering
1 Deliberations
1 Versatile Army
Creating Order

3 Cavalry Escort
3 Enslaved Djinn
3 Frontier Farmer
3 Justice of the Crane
Koan’s Staff
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

 

Ben Cumming – Unicorn

The Golden Plains of the Unicorn

3 Cloth Market
3 Voice of Experience
3 Stables
2 Jade Pearl Inn
2 Family Dojo
2 Shrine to Hachiman
1 Coastal Pearl Bed
1 Vengeful Populace
1 General’s Hatamoto
Oracle of the Void Experienced
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Temple of Tengen

3 Moto Okano
3 Moto Shinua
3 Shinjo Sujikaro
3 Shinjo Okiau
2 Shinjo Ajasu
1 Utaku Saiken
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced
Shinjo Kinto Experienced 2
Iuchi Karasu Inexperienced
Tsiang, the Benevolent

1 Breaking the Rhythm
1 Planted Evidence
1 Concealed Reserves
1 Discovering the Seeds of the Void
1 Strategic Withdrawal
1 Advance Warning
1 Relentless
1 Inspired Leadership
1 Iron and Stone
1 Journey’s End
1 Unholy Strike
1 Blanketed Forest
1 Unsettling Gathering
1 Ritual Preparation
1 Lost in Transit
1 Open Roads
1 Directing the Battle
1 Merchant Patronage
1 Versatile Army
1 The Turtle’s Shell
1 Entrenched Position
1 Looting the Ruins
1 Lakeside Retreat
1 A Champion’s Tactics
1 Way of the Unicorn
1 Fall Back!
1 Resist Magic
1 Discretionary Valor
1 Sneak Attack
1 Suffer the Consequences
A Game of Dice
Creating Order

1 Mobile Troops
1 The White Guard
1 Heavy Cavalary
1 Samurai Lancers
1 Light Cavalry
1 Commander’s Steed
1 Yomanri Archers
1 Frontier Farmer
1 Spitting Llama
1 Ominous Armor
Koan’s Staff
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced
Ancestral Armor of the Unicorn Clan Experienced

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth
Ring of Water
Ring of the Void

 

Case Kiyonaga – Dragon

The Remote Monastery of the Dragon

3 Jade Pearl Inn
3 Gold Mine
3 Productive Mine
3 Famous Bazaar
2 Bookkeeper
1 Family Library
1 Bountiful Fields
The Emerald Dojo
Oracle of the Void Experienced

1 Military Alliance
The Empire’s Foe Exposed

3 Daidotsu Terou
3 Mirumoto Kazuya
3 Mirumoto Bojan
2 Togashi Yayoi
The Dark Naga Experienced
Hiruma Nikaru Experienced
Kokujin Inexperienced
Kimura, the Forgiver of Sins
Kakita Hideo, the Fallen Keeper Experienced 2
Bayushi Nitoshi Experienced
Moto Ming-Gwok Experienced
Ichiro Otani, the Stone Breaker
Togashi Noboru, the Fallen Star Experienced

3 Deny the False Form
3 Demonstrating Technique
3 Way of the Dragon
3 Sudden Movement
3 Weakness Exposed
3 A Magistrate Falls
2 Discovering the Seeds of the Void
2 Back to the Front
2 Inspired Leadership
2 The Turtle’s Shell
2 Come One at a Time
2 Fall Back
1 Breaking the Rhythm
Creating Order
Elemental Adroitness
A Game of Dice

Blood of the Preserver
Maddened Horde

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth
Ring of Water
Ring of the Void

 

James Matthews – Phoenix

The Eternal Temple of the Phoenix

3 Bountiful Fields
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Nexus of Lies
3 Productive Mine
3 Temple of Serenity
2 Carpenter’s Shrine
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced

Dark Audience

3 Isawa Amihiko
3 Isawa Genma
3 Isawa Kamiko
3 Isawa Kido
3 Shiba Kakei
2 Isawa Kosea
Asako Kaitoko Experienced
Isawa Kaname Experienced
Isawa Shunryu, the Infinite Eye

3 Final Sacrifice
2 Breaking the Rhythm
2 Defending the City
2 Pack Tactics
2 Versatile Army
2 Way of the Phoenix
A Game of Dice

3 Sparrow Clan Aide
3 Fear the Thunder
3 In Awe of Earth
3 Kiyoshi’s Wrath
3 Suitengu’s Embrace
3 Trembling Earth
3 Ward of Air
2 Yojimbo of Earth
2 Seeking the Way

Ring of Earth

 

Jacek Jachymowski – Crab

The Impregnable Fortress of the Crab

3 Productive Mine
3 Iron Mine
3 Heavy Infantry Dojo
3 Bountiful Fields
3 Famous Bazaar
Bamboo Harvesters Experienced
Oracle of the Void Experienced
1 General’s Hatamoto

Journey’s End Siege

3 Hiruma Itta
3 Hida Saiyuki
3 Hida Kurabi
3 Hida Zaiberu
2 Kaiu Gorobei
2 Hida Iguchi
Hida Kisada Experienced
Nishoji, the Steel-Eyed
Kuni Renyu Experienced 2
Hida O-Ushi Inexperienced

3 Advance Warning
3 Unholy Strike
3 Entrenched Position
3 Back to the Front
3 Relentless
3 The Crystal Tears
2 Contentious Terrain
2 Unsettling Gathering
2 Breaking the Rhythm
2 The Turtle’s Shell
2 Versatile Army
2 Strength in Subtlety
1 Suffer the Consequences
Creating Order

3 Khalimpeh-jiak
1 Cavalry Escort
The Egg of P’an Ku Experienced
Koan’s Staff

Ring of Air
Ring of Earth

Leave a Reply