Clan Tourney Success in Kotei Season 2014 #7

Another week, another three Kotei, another couple of charts. We’re still just doing the overall Ivory environment, without a split for just post-errata events. Crane are still doing quite fine since then, with two wins and the second best rate of making the cut (after Unicorn). Crab and Mantis have also picked up in that small sample, while Phoenix … well, not so much.

Ivory Edition
Players% of FieldMade CutWon% Made CutRelative Chance of Making Cut
Crab1069.2%20018.9%0.81
Crane20417.6%841541.2%1.77
Dragon13111.3%34126.0%1.11
Lion14512.5%31421.4%0.92
Mantis1149.8%19116.7%0.71
Phoenix1008.6%13013.0%0.56
Scorpion13611.7%34325.0%1.07
Spider958.2%17017.9%0.77
Unicorn12711.0%38429.9%1.28
115829025.0%

Make the Cut Rankings
1 ) Crane – 41%
2 ) Unicorn – 30%
3 ) Dragon – 26%
4 ) Scorpion – 25%
AVERAGE PER CLAN – 23%
5 ) Lion – 21%
6 ) Crab – 19%
7 ) Spider – 18%
8 ) Mantis – 17%
9 ) Phoenix – 13%

And, as usual, the simplistic projections for the Renewal Kotei storyline results:

PlayersAwardsTotalProjected
Crab10634140315
Crane2042494531019
Dragon13155186419
Lion14579224504
Mantis11432146329
Phoenix10021121272
Scorpion13678214482
Spider9534129290
Unicorn12782209470

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.