Clan Tourney Success in Kotei Season 2014 – 15th and Final Update

A bit late here, but my spreadsheets are not on the cloud, so updating my figures had to wait until I was safely back home (and had finished editing that episode with JDT from a couple of weeks ago).

There were three TCS-legal Kotei in the final week of the season, bringing us up to 10 tournaments and 400 data points players. That’s still not a bunch, so use your usual grain or salt. We’ll have a lot better idea after GenCon.

The Coming Storm
ClanPlayers% of FieldMade CutWon% Made CutRelative Chance of Making Cut
Crab389.3%7018.4%0.77
Crane4511.1%19242.2%1.78
Dragon4711.5%12325.5%1.07
Lion4210.3%11126.2%1.10
Mantis409.8%9122.5%0.95
Phoenix348.4%4111.8%0.49
Scorpion5413.3%13024.1%1.01
Spider4210.3%409.5%0.40
Unicorn6516.0%22233.8%1.42
Total/Average407100.0%1011024.8%0.31

I would usually predict something about the Renewal storyline event down here, but since it’s done and there are final results, I’d feel a bit silly.

Crane 748
Unicorn 566
Scorpion 505
Lion 421
Dragon 397
Mantis 357
Crab 316
Spider 309
Phoenix 299

One thought on “Clan Tourney Success in Kotei Season 2014 – 15th and Final Update

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.