Kotei Decklists: More Scorpion

As mentioned in Episode 025, Flores has now posted the decklist for his dishonor deck that we didn’t have for the last Scorpion decklist roundup. You can also find below the Hidden Moon Dojo deck that won in Australia, and several other high-placing Ninja decks. I don’t know what’s up with the Scorpion arguing about which website to use, but I like it if it means they keep posting up this many decklists.

Flores Dishonor Burn – Winner, Green Bay Kotei (originally posted here):

Palace of Crimson Shadows

Dynasty (40 + BK/BH)

Personalities (19)
3x Soshi Yoshihara
3x Bayushi Shigeru
3x Bayushi Jou
3x Bayushi Jutsushi
1x Bayushi Jutsushi Exp
1x Bayushi Hisoka Exp
1x Bayushi Kurumi Exp
1x Yogo Rieko Exp
1x Soshuro Jimen Exp2
1x Soshi Miroki
1x Yogo Kazunori

Holdings (14)
3x Geisha House
3x Traveling Peddler
2x Border Village
2x Corrupt Governor
1x Counting House
1x Head of Fudo
1x Belly of Fudo
1x Limbs of Fudo

Guidances (2)
1x Daikoku’s Guidance
1x Bayushi’s Guidance

Events (5)
1x Ignoble Demise
1x Winter’s Embrace
1x The War of Dark Fire
1x Festival of Founding
1x Wisdom Gained

Fate (40)

Strategies (38)
3x Veiled Menace
3x Words Have Strength
3x Unfortunate Incident
3x Taxing the Scum
3x Pull the String
3x Only Actions Speak
3x Deceit and Subterfuge
3x Game of Sincerity
3x Inexplicable Challenge
2x Infamous Strike
2x Arranged Guilt
2x Unwavering Commitment
2x Shame Never Dies
2x Legendary Feud
1x Relentless Conviction

Items (1)
1x Ancient Tome

Rings (1)
1x Ring of the Void

Justin Lee’s Hidden Moon Dojo Winner, Annerly Kotei (originally posted here):

Hidden Moon Dojo

# Dynasty (40)

# Events (1)
1 Crossing the Forbidden Sea

# Celestials (1)
1 Bayushi’s Guidance

# Regions (1)
1 Hidden Valley

# Holdings (16)
3 Geisha House
2 Border Village
2 Fortified Docks
1 Tsi Mokotsu
1 Traveling Peddler
1 Expendable Resources
1 Limbs of Fudo
1 Belly of Fudo
1 Head of Fudo
1 Public Records
1 Akodo’s Grave
1 Counting House

# Personalities (21)
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
1 Yogo Rieko – exp
1 Bayushi Tsubaki
2 Goju Katsume
2 Shosuro Sogetsu
2 Bayushi Suboru
3 Bayushi Keirei
3 Bayushi Arashii
3 Shosuro Nishu
3 Takaharu

# Fate (40)

# Strategies (31)
3 Silent Rot
3 Strike from the Shadows
3 Walk in Shadows
3 Shuriken and Smoke
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
3 Hidden in the Shadows
3 Shadow Plays
3 Reinforce the Gates
3 Obfuscation
2 Scouting Far Afield
1 Subversive Whispers
1 Ultimate Sacrifice

# Followers (8)
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Midnight Shadows
2 The Silent Blade

# Rings (1)
1 Ring of the Void

Fernando Lobos FoBS Ninja – Winner, Santiago Kotei (originally posted here):

1 Fortress of Blackened Sight

# Dynasty (40)

# Events (3)
1 The War of Dark Fire
1 Festival of Founding
1 Alter History

# Celestials (1)
1 Bayushi’s Guidance

# Regions (1)
1 Hidden Valley

# Holdings (13)
1 Dark Oracle of Fire – exp2
3 Geisha House
2 Border Village
2 Rich Coffers
2 Barley Farm
1 Tsi Mokotsu
1 Traveling Peddler
1 Counting House

# Personalities (22)
3 Bayushi Arashii
3 Shosuro Sogetsu
3 Yogo Rieko
1 Yogo Rieko – exp
3 Bayushi Keirei
3 Shosuro Nishu
2 Takaharu
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
1 Bayushi Tsubaki
1 Bayushi Hisoka – exp
1 Pokku – exp

# Fate (41)

# Strategies (32)
3 Strike from the Shadows
3 Silent Rot
3 Knife in the Darkness
3 Shadow Plays
3 Shuriken and Smoke
3 Walk in Shadows
3 Hidden in the Shadows
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
2 Retribution
2 Rout
2 Outer Walls
2 Smoke Cover

# Followers (8)
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Night Watchers
2 Taoist Archer

# Rings (1)
1 Ring of Water

Majlat FoBS Ninja – 2nd Place, Budapest Kotei (originally posted here):

Fortress of Blackened Sight

# Dynasty (40)

# Events (1)
1 The War of Dark Fire

# Celestials (1)
1 Bayushi’s Guidance

# Holdings (15)
3 Geisha House
3 Border Village
2 Diamond Mine
1 Traveling Peddler
2 Newly-Discovered Mine
2 Wooden Barricade
1 Limbs of Fudo
1 Expendable Resources

# Personalities (23)
3 Bayushi Keirei
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
3 Bayushi Suboru
1 Bayushi Tsubaki
3 Shosuro Nishu
3 Shosuro Shigemasa
3 Shosuro Sogetsu
3 Shosuro Takuma
3 Takaharu

# Fate (40)

# Strategies (30)
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
3 Hidden in the Shadows
3 Mysterious Ailment
3 Shadow Plays
3 Shuriken and Smoke
3 Silent Rot
3 Strike from the Shadows
3 Walk in Shadows
1 Sneak Attack
2 Obfuscation
2 Scouting Far Afield
1 The Thriving Light

# Followers (9)
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Midnight Shadows
3 The Silent Blade

# Items (1)
1 Blowdarts

Jakub Baranski Hidden Moon Dojo – 2nd Place, Szczecin Kotei (originally posted here):

1 Hidden Moon Dojo

Dynasty (40)

Events (2)
1 Crossing the Forbidden Sea
1 The New Order

Celestials (2)
1 Bayushi’s Guidance
1 Daikoku’s Guidance

Regions (3)
1 Senseki Province
1 Private Shrine
1 Hidden Valley

Holdings (12)
1 Dark Oracle of Fire – exp2
3 Geisha House
3 Barley Farm
1 Traveling Peddler
2 Wooden Barricade
2 Newly-Discovered Mine

Personalities (21)
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
1 Bayushi Tsubaki
1 Yogo Rieko – exp
3 Soshi Hirotsugu
3 Bayushi Keirei
3 Shosuro Nishu
3 Yogo Rieko
3 Shosuro Sogetsu
1 Bayushi Eisaku – exp
2 Takaharu

Fate (40)

Strategies (28)
3 Walk in Shadows
3 Strike from the Shadows
3 Shadow Plays
3 Silent Rot
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
2 Shuriken and Smoke
2 Subversive Influence
2 Knife in the Darkness
2 Border Ambush
3 Smoke Cover
1 Ultimate Sacrifice
1 Subversive Whispers

Followers (12)
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Midnight Shadows
3 Night Watchers
3 The Silent Blade

Massachusetts FoBS Ninja T8/Top Scorpion (originally posted here):

Fortress of Blackened Sight

# Dynasty (40)

# Regions (2)
2 Open Shore Market

# Holdings (17)
2 Barley Farm
3 Border Village
3 Rich Coffers
3 Famous Bazaar
3 Geisha House
2 Traveling Peddler
1 Belly of Fudo

# Personalities (21)
3 Bayushi Arashii
3 Bayushi Keirei
3 Bayushi Suboru
3 Shosuro Nishu
3 Shosuro Sogetsu
3 Takaharu
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
1 Bayushi Tsubaki
1 Yogo Rieko – exp

# Fate (40)

# Strategies (28)
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
3 Hidden in the Shadows
2 Out of Nowhere
2 Retribution
3 Shadow Plays
3 Shuriken and Smoke
3 Silent Rot
3 Rout
3 Walk in Shadows
3 Strike from the Shadows

# Followers (9)
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Midnight Shadows
3 Night Watchers

# Items (1)
1 Armor of the Ryu

# Rings (2)
1 Ring of Earth
1 Ring of the Void

The Other Philippines Ninja – T8, Bacolod City Kotei (originally posted here):

Fortress of Blackened Sight

# Dynasty (40)

# Events (2)
1 The War of Dark Fire
1 Alter History

# Celestials (1)
1 Bayushi’s Guidance

# Holdings (16)
1 Dark Oracle of Fire – exp2
1 Counting House
1 Traveling Peddler
1 Tsi Mokotsu
2 Border Village
2 Wooden Barricade
2 Barley Farm
3 Oyo Seido
3 Geisha House

# Personalities (21)
2 Takaharu
3 Shosuro Nishu
3 Shosuro Sogetsu
3 Yogo Rieko
1 Yogo Rieko – exp
3 Bayushi Arashii
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
1 Bayushi Hisoka – exp
1 Bayushi Tsubaki
3 Bayushi Keirei

# Fate (40)

# Strategies (32)
2 Smoke Cover
3 Shuriken and Smoke
2 Outer Walls
2 Claw and Shell
2 Rout
3 Hidden in the Shadows
3 Walk in Shadows
3 Strike from the Shadows
3 Silent Rot
3 Knife in the Darkness
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
3 Shadow Plays

# Followers (8)
2 Midnight Shadows
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Night Watchers

Californication – T16, Top Scorpion, Irvine Kotei (originally posted here):

Fortress of Blackened Sight

# Dynasty (40)

# Celestials (1)
1 Bishamon’s Guidance

# Holdings (17)
3 Border Village
1 Dark Oracle of Fire – exp2
3 Geisha House
1 Traveling Peddler
3 War Encampment
3 Wooden Barricade
3 Oyo Seido

# Personalities (22)
1 Bayushi Arashii
3 Bayushi Keirei
1 Bayushi Muhito – exp2
3 Shosuro Nishu
3 Shosuro Shigemasa
3 Shosuro Takuma
1 Yogo Rieko – exp
2 Shosuro Nitsu
3 Takaharu
2 Bayushi Suboru

# Fate (40)

# Strategies (30)
3 Black Hearts, Red Blades
3 Hidden in the Shadows
2 Inexorable Defeat
3 Retribution
3 Shadow Plays
1 Shuriken and Smoke
3 Silent Rot
2 Smoke Cover
3 Strike from the Shadows
3 Walk in Shadows
2 Unpredictable Strategy
2 Mysterious Ailment

# Followers (6)
3 Flawless Assassin
3 Midnight Shadows

# Items (4)
1 Armor of the Ryu
3 Rising Sun Blade

Leave a Reply